House of Culture

Plovdiv, 15 Gladson str

22.11 FRIDAY

19:00-20:00 OFFICIAL OPENING SAW2013

Program presentation and cocktail

23.11 SATURDAY

11:00-13:00 FUTURE HOUSE /PROCES, Serbia/

workshop kids, 4-11 years old

16:00-17:00 PLIOCENE PARK-DORKOVO, arch. Iavor Iordanov

presentation

17:00-18:00 FUTURE HOUSE /PROCES, Serbia/

presentation

19:00-20:00 EVA MADSHUS /Norway/

presentation

24.11 SUNDAY

11:00-13:00 ECO GRAFFITI FOR FUTURE CITY /PROCES, Serbia/

workshop kids, 12 - 18 years old

14:00-15:00 Urban Victims /Bulgaria/ - presentation of the exhibition

15:00-16:00 M.A.H.A.L.A._2.0 /Bulgaria/ - presentation of the exhibition

17:00-18:00 PROCES ARCHITECTURE /Serbia/ -presentation


26.11 TUESDAY

11:00-13:00 BACK TO SCHOOL

workshop kids

18:00-19:00 VARVARA VALTCHANOVA

19:00-19:45 OBIA /Bulgaria/

presentation

19:45–20:00 Q&A

20:00-21:00 REDUSE, REUSE, RECYCLE, VOL 2

discussion

27.11 WEDNESDAY

19:00-19:45 MESHROOM /Bulgaria/

presentation

19:45–20:00 Q&A

20:00-21:00 ANALOG/DIGITAL

discussion

28.11 THURSDAY

11:00-13:00 BACK TO SCHOOL

workshop kids

19:00 - 19:45 STUDIO 8 ½ /Bulgaria/

presentation

19:45 – 20:00 Q&A

20:00-21:00 WHAT’S NEXT?

discussion

30.11 SATURDAY

11:00-13:00 BARNI BEAR AND THE FUTURE CITY

workshop kids

14:00-16:00 My future city - workshop of DSK Bank

 

FUTURE CITY

PROFESSIONAL FORUM, HOUSE OF CULTURE

 

11:00-15:00 REDUSE, REUSE, RECYCLE VOL 2

11:00-11:45 AMIN TAHA, PETER RAE, AMIN TAHA ARCHITECTS, UK

11:45-12:00 Q&A

12:00-12:45 EDUARDO GUTIERREZ, ON-A, SPAIN

12:45-13:00 Q&A

13:00-13:45 ADAM HATVANI, SPORAARCHITECTS, HUNGARY

13:45-14:00 Q&A

14:00-15:00 DISCUSSION

 

15:30-16:00 Professional presentation

Bioclimatic architecture - Todor Dimitrov, Alukonigstahl

 

16:00-20:00 ANALOG/DIGITAL

16:00-16:45 JAN SCHELLHOFF, UNSTUDIO, NETHERLANDS

16:45-17:00 Q&A

17:00- 17:45 László Kalmár, ZSK Architects / Hungary

17:45-18:00 Q&A

18:00- 18:45 MJOLK ARCHITECTS, CZECH REPUBLIC

18:45-19:00 Q&A

19:00-20:00 DISCUSSION

 

01.12 SUNDAY

11:00-13:00 GREEN BANK OF THE FUTURE - KIDS WORKSHOP OF DSK BANK

workshop kids

18:00 - 19:00 HOLIDAYS AFTER THE FALL

book presentation

 

11:00-15:00 WHAT’S NEXT

11:00-11:45 ATELIER OSLO, NORWAY

11:45-12:00 Q&A

12:00-12:45 MICHAEL ZINGANEL, AUSTRIA

12:45-13:00 Q&A

13:00-13:45  Bernardo Secchi, Paola Viganò, Secchi-Vigano, Italy

13:45-14:00 Q&A

14:00- 15:00 DISCUSSION


 


Gallery